Lealands' Staff
Senior Leadership Team
Mr J. Burridge |
|
|
Mr S. Ward Deputy Headteacher |
Student Welfare, Safeguarding & Attitudes |
|
Mr J. Hall Assistant Headteacher |
Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator (SENCO) Progress, Welfare & Behaviour (PWB) Year 7 |
|
Mr W. Cullum Assistant Headteacher |
Learning, Teaching & Training, Progress, Welfare & Behaviour (PWB) Year 8 |
|
Mr P. Edwards Assistant Headteacher |
Curriculum & Extra-Curricular Progress, Welfare & Behaviour (PWB) Year 9 |
|
Mrs A. Rust Assistant Headteacher |
Rewards, Celebration & Disadvantaged Students Progress, Welfare & Behaviour (PWB) Year 10 |
|
Mr K. Mason Assistant Headteacher |
Assessment, Tracking, Monitoring & Reporting Progress, Welfare & Behaviour (PWB) Year 11 |
|
Miss E. Watson LEAP Centre Manager |
Progress, Welfare & Behaviour (PWB) Year 8 |
|
Mrs J. Goslin School Business Manager |
Subject Teachers
Department | Director of Subject | Staff |
---|---|---|
Art | Ms E. Reason | Miss C. Gittens (Art Technician) Miss M. Hrenova Mrs M. Raszkova Mrs M. Ward - Lindsay (Artist In Residence) |
Computing and Business Studies | Miss H. Ahmed | Mr S. Hulugalle Mr S. Trotter |
English |
Miss D. Duge |
Miss L. Ahmed Mrs C. Alexander (Assistant Director) Mrs C. Best Miss F. Bianchi Miss D. Doyle Mrs K. McGilloway (Literacy & Reading Co-ordinator) Mrs L. Stewart Miss M. Weingarden Ms N. Williams-Duncan |
Humanities |
Mr P. White |
Mr P. Edwards Miss S. Fiaz Mrs E. Mcogg-Lewis Miss R. Morris Mr A. Roodt Mr J. Sharpe Mr L. Tyler Mr S. Ward Miss E. Warren (Assistant Director) Miss H. Wenham |
Languages |
Mr I. McCracken |
Mrs M. Keech Mr K. Marie (Assistant Director) Mr C. Taplin |
Maths |
Mrs N. Leigh |
Miss O. Aouam (Maths LSA) Mrs R. Ayinde Mr M. Choudhury Mr W. Cullum Mr F. Deaconu Mrs P. Degroot Mrs K. Johnson Miss N. Imtiaz Mrs E. Mason Mr K. Mason Mrs J. Noon Mr J. Okah Mr D. Sinclair Mr G. Turner (Assistant Director) |
PE & Specialism |
Mr S. Harnett |
Miss L. Brooks Miss M. Cussen Mr S. Dummett Mr M. Gilbert (Assistant Director) Miss N. Keefe Mr N. Pearson Mrs A. Rust Miss J. Walker |
Performing Arts |
Mrs S. Woolmer-Brennan |
Mr A. Gillon (Music) Mrs K. Fellows (Dance) |
Science |
Miss C. Cole |
Miss A. Begum Mr M. Brennan (Assistant Director) Mrs J. Davey-Harvey Mr S. Fitt Mr J. Hall Miss N. Keefe Miss T Leitch (Technician) Mrs Y. Martin Mr C. Mazhude Miss V. Meyer Miss C. Obiabo Mr N. Pearson Mrs D. Tarry (Senior Science Technician) Miss E. Wood |
Technology |
Mrs C. Mathurin |
Mr J. Donker (Assistant Director) Miss H. Hodder (Technician) Ms M. Lowery (Technician) Mr T. McNicholas (Senior Technician) Miss F. Tulloch Mrs C. Windsor |
Pastoral
Head of Year 7 | Miss N. Keefe |
Year 7 Pastoral Support Manager | Miss S. Phipps |
Head of Year 8 | Mr C. Taplin |
Year 8 Pastoral Support Manager | Mrs S. Albert |
Head of Year 9 | Miss M. Cussen |
Year 9 Pastoral Support Manager | Miss K. Ross |
Head of Year 10 | Mrs C. Best |
Year 10 Pastoral Support Manager | Miss N. Jones |
Head of Year 11 | Mr S. Dummett |
Year 11 Pastoral Support Manager | Miss K. Lloyd |
Pastoral Support | Mrs J. Hill |
Student Support
Wellbeing & Safeguarding Officer | Mrs A. Allen |
Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator (SENCO) | Mr J. Hall |
Assistant SENCO | Miss S. Ledgerd |
LEAP Centre Manager | Miss E. Watson |
Re-engagement Co-ordinators | Ms C. O'Reilly Mrs K. Rolls Miss K. Ross |
Disadvantaged Students Champion | Mrs S. Chin |
Literacy & Numeracy Teacher | Mrs M. Fendick |
EAL Co-ordinator | Mrs K. Lalji |
Learning Support Assistants | Miss S. Ahmad Ms A. Ali Miss A. Ali Miss V. Angeli Mrs C. Circiumaru Mr Z. Elahi Mrs A. Fatima Miss S. Hassan Miss S. Hilsdon Miss A. Holbrook Mrs S. Keayes (HLTA) Miss N. Sultana Mrs M. Ross Mrs D. Sanderson-Spaull (ELSA) Mrs N. Seymour Mrs O. Shah Miss D. Smith (Team Leader) Mrs E. Strachan (LSA Team Leader) Miss M. Synodinos Miss H. Ward Mrs K. Ward 1:1 Mrs D. Willis |
Learning Resource Co-ordinator | Ms S. Rezaei |
Careers | Miss C. Griffiths |
Administration
School Business Manager | Mrs J. Goslin |
Headteacher's PA | Mrs S. Pittard |
Receptionist | Mrs R. Downey |
Finance | Mrs S. Jeans |
HR Co-ordinator | Mr K. Kazmi |
Deputy Head's PA/Admissions | Mrs A. Lawes |
Examinations Manager | Mrs D. Morris |
Medical/Attendance Officer | Miss A. Maczugowska |
Data Manager | Mrs S. Hodsden |
PA to SLT | Mrs A. Bonnard |
Cover Manager | Mr A. Quddus |
Cover Supervisors | Ms. M. Edwards Miss R. Shahid (Maternity) Mr T. Woodroofe |
Community Development Manager | Mr P. Payne |
Manager of ICT and Network Services | Mr M. Browne |
Admin Assistant | Mrs M. Denny |
Reprographics | Mrs C. Roberts |